Top Revenue Growth Dividend Stocks

This is a list of dividend stocks with a yield of 1% or more sorted by 3 year revenue growth. This list represents the top 50 in this category.




NameSymbolP/EYield5yr Div
Growth %
3yr Rev
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
Oaktree Capital GOAK11.558.0111.1896.4488.920.76
PacWest BancorpPACW17.563.8456.9552.6467.34-1.74
Sterling BancorpSTL18.751.22.9845.6222.58-4.93
Banc of CaliforniaBANC13.392.611.7245.4934.95.24
Olin CorpOLN9.972.46040.8924.547.14
ConnectOneCNOB30.971.0420.1138.2232.2615.94
Cousins PropertiesCUZ16.042.8810.7637.9557.690.35
Bank of the OzarksOZRK16.911.4627.7737.7123.39-7.51
Hooker FurnitureHOFT14.151.340.9836.2318.1814.7
Simmons First NatSFNC18.011.764.7834.6531.330.7
United FinancialUBNK13.223.0812.233.7440.68-9.97
Newell BrandsNWL9.923.5821.2533.2432.43-45.73
LegacyTexas FinancialLTXB22.161.488.8132.1732.28-0.19
Bridge Bancorp IncBDGE17.572.775.9231.6248.68-4.29
Agree Realty CorpADC22.644.34.8229.5997.36-1.02
Douglas Dynamics IncPLOW33.212.163.1528.9171.2736.31
Heritage FinancialHFWA21.41.8229.3128.535.9721.56
Kingstone CompaniesKINS18.731.7833.0328.4227.9429.6
Simulations Plus IncSLP44.431.415.9228.186063.42
Tegna IncTGNA7.482.7218.4727.7424.42-15.72
Banner CorpBANR30.041.8179.7227.4840.76-1.45
Thor Industries IncTHO16.061.0917.0827.1516.9417.67
Universal InsuranceUVE9.81.9110.4926.7518.7311.28
Kennedy-WilsonKW19.74.2828.4726.6984.34-22.68
Sinclair BroadcastSBGI12.92.137.9926.1627.48-13.93
Chemical FinancialCHFC20.441.995.7925.1140.375.67
Terreno Realty CorpTRNO35.062.5212.824.3788.4223.29
Renasant CorpRNST18.981.750.8724.1632.733.53
Evercore Inc AEVR33.231.5911.6122.7950.7118.83
Farmers NationalFMNB16.071.635.9222.4123.81-0.58
Capital SouthwestCSWC9.15.1221.5221.2746.5611.42
Analog Devices IncADI43.5529.0121.2685.5111.68
D.R. Horton IncDHI15.631.0721.6720.6415.8632.34
Northrim BanCorpNRIM14.092.599.320.5135.5917.02
Expedia IncEXPE43.461.121.420.447.93-10.68
MB Financial IncMBFI11.75244.5419.2123.5-7.09
j2 Global IncJCOM27.412.1127.4118.8554.81-7.17
Peoples BancorpPEBO17.162.6116.3618.7839.38.83
Apollo Global ManagAPO10.586.2845.8818.7259.6853.3
WEC Energy GroupWEC19.713.5313.7418.2567.62.92
Diversicare HealthcDVCR21.342.51017.8653.66-8.09
EnLink MidstreamENLC12.566.9716.7617.8487.18-18.1
Broadridge FinancialBR32.281.3815.5817.4344.6946.79
OceanFirst FinancialOCFC21.752.322.3817.3850.42-9.28
Arbor Realty TrustABR7.648.4120.3617.2764.2925.75
IBERIABANK CorpIBKC31.21.811.4317.1956.37-2.94
First Business FinFBIZ17.812.227.9417.1737.78-2.54
State Bank FinancialSTBZ24.321.9456.3216.8947.068.74
Towne BankTOWN18.911.9610.4216.8645.03-10.17
UnitedHealth GroupUNH21.11.2729.1515.5226.8238.49

February 2018 Top Performing Dividend Stocks

The following list is the top 60 performing dividend stocks for February 2018. We screened for stocks with a yield of 1% or more and have included the 3 year dividend growth rate.




NameSymbolYield3yr Div
Growth %
1 Year
Return
1 Month
Return %
Justiss Oil IncJSTS1.84-10.2958.73
Pinpoint RecvryPPNT57.14-18.1844.12
Dine Brands GlobalDIN5.123.132.2838.25
PaperClip IncPCPJ7.5-40.4533.33
First Capital BancFCPB16.28--13.2732.81
Goodheart-WillcoxGWOX2.11-50.1827.52
FNCB Bancorp IncFNCB1.38-38.5426.04
Origen Financial IncORGN1111.11-33.3-1623.53
AMC EntertainmentAMC5.0811.1-47.3822.57
Dr Pepper SnappleDPS1.996.927.1521.59
First CommunityFMFP2.45-23.534.4420.87
Four Corners IncFCNE10-37.519.05
S b c p Bancorp IncSBBI1.35-39.8618.97
Cinemark HoldingsCNK2.685.35.8618.46
Stonemor PartnersSTON10.78-19.8-35.2417.02
Advanced EmissionsADES10.42--4.1616.98
Och-Ziff CapitalOZM4.8-30.7-2.7416.81
Mobile Mini IncMINI2.197.129.8416.8
Vulcan InternationalVULC1.03-25.052.9116.67
Bonal International IncBONL4.71-31.5815.76
Burnham Holdings IncBURCB4.13--22.5114.29
Infinity PropertyIPCC1.9511.637.2813.94
Marlin Business ServMRLN2.096.412.8513.94
Catskill HudsonCSKL1.52-34.913.86
National CineMediaNCMI11.730.0-33.4413.81
CSI Compressco LPCCLP9.82-12.4-22.5313.77
Skyworks SolutionsSWKS1.1228.216.6413.63
The Hackett GroupHCKT1.6444.4-7.913.29
Mango Capital IncMCAP1.58--11.0113.02
Hewlett Packard EntHPE1.43-29.8512.63
Haynes InternationalHAYN2.10.06.5312.59
Frontier CommFTR36.53-9.2-74.4411.86
Whiting USA Trust IIWHZT30.91-28.970.811.78
Cambridge BancorpCATC2.193.436.5711.7
Canandaigua NationalCNND2.797.4-0.8511.45
Stage Stores IncSSI15.71-8.2-17.611.05
Cashmere Valley BankCSHX1.7412.235.1110.92
Monarch Cement CoMCEM1.74-11.669.8710.43
Sabre CorpSABR2.4118.59.6710.24
Wireless XcessoriesWIRX5.43--55.849.68
Flowers Foods IncFLO3.195.812.129.44
Webb Interactive ServWEBB1361.7-3009.09
Denali BancorporationDENI4.71-45.98.97
Harris CorpHRS1.385.744.768.81
TICC Capital CorpTICC13.16-7.8-14.758.57
The Interpublic GroupIPG3.0316.7-0.948.53
Guaranty BancsharesGNTY1.19---8.52
Fidelity D & D BancorpFDBC1.87.085.358.41
Chatham CorpCHTM1.9-29.688.36
BAB IncBABB5.520.0-3.148.19
Middlebury NationalMDVT2.53-8.567.99
Rayonier Advanced MatRYAM1.3533.361.747.97
A. Schulman IncSHLM1.880.031.477.93
Charter Financial CorpCHFN1.4511.71.57.84
National InstrumentsNATI1.713.557.667.84
Motorola Solutions IncMSI1.8111.736.927.7
American Church MortACMC9.18-16.226.967.69
Citizens CommunityCZWI1.4333.312.757.67
Altair CorpATCD1.72-7.917.59
AMEN Properties IncAMEN7.02-29.797.55

February 2018 Worst Dividend Performers

The following list is the bottom 50 performing dividend stocks for February 2018. We screened for stocks with a yield of 1% or more and have included the 3 year dividend growth rate.




NameSymbolYield3yr Div
Growth %
1 Year
Return
1 Month
Return %
Rising Sun Bancorp MDRSAM1.366.7-85.71-96.08
Systems TechnologySTAI12.5--53.49-86.67
Georgia Bancshares IncGABA6.9--33.33-75
RAIT Financial TrustRAS77.69-22.5-90.69-70.46
Candlewood Hotel CoCNDL200.33-158.9-50.91
Black Box CorpBBOX12-13.3-75.78-48.05
Collectors Universe IncCLCT7.981.2-30.5-45.51
Tile Shop Holdings IncTTS3.7--68.72-44.62
Walking Co HoldingsWALK2.8--33-44.01
Stein Mart IncSMRT11.72-15.5-81.38-43.36
IEG Holdings CorpIEGH6.25--94.86-40
Macquarie InfraMIC12.828.5-37.4-36.78
Rent-A-Center IncRCII2.12-24.7-11.61-35.59
Aceto CorpACET3.492.8-49.97-34.36
Blue River BancsharesBRBI9.09-166.67-33.33
Live Microsystems IncLMSC19.61--33.33-33.33
CSP IncCSPI3.618.352.15-32.99
Opportunity ManagOPTY22.64-160.69-31.98
SpartanNash CoSPTN3.7912.5-50.55-30.64
Wheeler Real EstateWHLR23.15-19.6-57.86-30.51
Harbor BanksharesHRBK1033.3-33.96-30
Nutrisystem IncNTRI2.240.0-18.37-29.9
NuStar Energy LPNS18.770.0-46.57-29.89
NuStar GP Holdings LLCNSH17.440.0-49.38-29.68
CSS Industries IncCSS4.219.0-22.98-29.64
Manning & Napier IncMN10.67-8.3-48.13-27.71
Apache CorpAPA2.870.0-32.36-27.62
Orchids Paper ProductsTIS3.1-16.7-60.71-26.75
KBR IncKBR2.050.02.11-26.08
Murphy Oil CorpMUR3.88-9.5-7.02-25.27
Preformed LinePLPC1.290.029.96-24.62
Owens & Minor IncOMI6.191.0-51.18-24.41
Semgroup CorpSEMG7.794.4-30.25-23.26
BRT Apartments CorpBRT3.49-24.07-23.17
CVR Refining LPCVRR7.2-22.628.94-22.55
Tupperware Brands CrpTUP5.350.0-11.43-22.31
Cedar Realty Trust IncCDR5.010.0-28.25-22.16
NGL Energy Partners LPNGL12.33-11.0-34.97-22.15
EnLink Midstream LLCENLC6.851.0-17.02-21.6
Monro IncMNRO1.4112.2-13.17-21.53
Franklin Street PropFSP9.260.0-28.92-21.51
Tallgrass EnergyTEP10.0520.2-24.51-21.33
Expedia IncEXPE1.1212.7-11.64-21.29
Mueller Industries IncMLI1.4711.1-35.5-21.01
Energy Services of AmESOA6.85--54.39-20.64
Chatham Lodging TrustCLDT7.2614.0-4.69-20.34

January 2018 Top Performing Dividend Stocks

The following list is the top 50 performing dividend stocks for January 2018. We screened for stocks with a yield of 1% or more and have included the 3 year dividend growth rate.




NameSymbolIndustryYield% Owned
By Funds
1 Year
Return %
3yr Div
Growth %
1 Month
Return %
Rising Sun BancorpRSAMBanks - Regional - US1.36--111.446.7242.74
Candlewood HotelCNDLLodging200.33--328.57-200
Walking Co HoldingsWALKApparel Stores2.82-10.25-79.5
Harbor BanksharesHRBKBanks - Regional - US10---28.5733.378.57
RAIT Financial TrustRASREIT - Diversified35.9917-77.49-22.570.4
KapStone PaperKSPaper & Paper Products1.151046.12100.052.67
Blue River BancsharesBRBISavings & Cooperative Banks9.090328.57-49.25
First FederalFFNMBanks - Regional - US1.73536.5941.737.63
AmTrust FinancialAFSIInsurance - Property & Casualty5.0722-46.5719.433.27
Conwest PartnershipCWPSBusiness Services11.48--8.83-31.82
Westmountain CoWASMMarketing Services63.33--40-30
ECC Capital CorpECROREIT - Diversified36.360-0.87-28.230
Universal ManufUFMGAuto Parts2.5---1.87-33.329.7
Marine PetroleumMARPSOil & Gas Equipment & Services7.320-14.63-22.528.9
Pitney Bowes IncPBIBusiness Equipment5.3241-6.660.026.21
Cohen & Co IncCOHNCapital Markets8.072-15.60.023.68
Golden Valley BankGVYBBanks - Regional - US1.25--46.61-23.46
Dr Pepper SnappleDPSBeverages - Soft Drinks1.943333.4112.822.97
Energizer HoldingsENRElectronic Components1.92--17.56113.321.34
Frontier CommFTRTelecom Services41.2124-77.91-9.221.15
Richardson ElectronicsRELLElectronics Distribution2.962838.250.020.33
Boeing CoBAAerospace & Defense1.630120.3227.720.16
National InstrumentsNATISoftware - Application1.683761.6212.819.96
First BancsharesFIBHBanks - Regional - US1.98--35.88-19.84
Autoliv IncALVAuto Parts1.564433.663.819.77
Kohl's CorpKSSDepartment Stores3.45468.1412.619.44
ResMed IncRMDMedical Instruments & Supplies1.352951.247.119.01
Bank Of UticaBKUTKBanks - Regional - US2.45--22.1742.618.9
Exchange Bank Santa REXSRBanks - Regional - US1.89--39.9442.418.41
Cardinal Health IncCAHMedical Distribution2.5652-1.789.717.92
Orchids Paper ProductsTISHousehold & Personal Products2.321-43.57-16.717.66
Fluor CorpFLREngineering & Construction1.384110.880.017.52
Pzena InvestmentPZNAsset Management2.96628.931.917.24
Third Century BancorpTDCBSavings & Cooperative Banks1.07734.7633.317.19
CreditRiskMonitorCRMZCapital Markets2.44---32.26-17.14
Plantronics IncPLTCommunication Equipment1.02565.320.017.09
Xerox CorpXRXInformation Technology Services2.384526.06-4.317.08
Progress Software CorpPRGSSoftware - Application1.035379.68-17.05
Brooks Automation IncBRKSSemiconductor Equipment & Materials1.435262.460.016.98
Gilead Sciences IncGILDBiotechnology2.485418.54-16.97
HCI Group IncHCIInsurance - Property & Casualty4.010-12.117.616.89
AbbVie IncABBVDrug Manufacturers - Major2.34--87.9416.716.77
Maxim IntegratedMXIMSemiconductors2.264640.247.716.68
Tix CorpTIXCLeisure26.190-68.33-16.67
RF Industries LtdRFILElectronic Components2.541101.88-23.816.67
Landmark BancorpLDKBBanks - Regional - US1.3--36.79-13.616.13
Papa John'sPZZARestaurants1.3148-22.8618.915.65
World WrestlingWWEMedia - Diversified1.361582.990.015.6
LSI Industries IncLYTSElectronic Components2.5237-14.522.215.41
Target CorpTGTDiscount Stores3.244120.449.115.28
Hallador Energy CoHNRGCoal2.29---24.040.015.27

Best of 2017 – Top Performing Dividend Stocks

A look back at the 100 best of the best dividend stocks of 2017. This list includes all sectors. The stock must have a dividend yield of 1% or higher to make this list.

Please take note and remember that past performance does not indicate future results. This is for informational purposes only. This is not a buy list.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
   
Opportunity ManagementOPTY90.48----487.54
Webb Interactive ServicesWEBB1361.7----327.27
Systemax IncSYX1.02--37.04293.96
Blue River Bancshares IncBRBI9.09----187.14
Mesabi TrustMSB5.53-24.0459.49165.79
Fidelity Federal BancorpFDLB2.5----150
PharmChem IncPCHM4.67----148.89
Farmers & MerchantsFMAO1.253.6736.06131.03
Color Imaging IncCIIG10----126.67
Kronos Worldwide IncKRO2.270.8521.05126.05
Beasley Broadcast GroupBBGI1.35--7.66120
PetMed Express IncPETS1.687.6852.35107.15
Transact Technologies IncTACT2.64--51.52106.06
Innovative IndustrialIIPR1.5----104.07
Pacific Coast Oil TrustROYT6.96--101.42101.93
First Sentry Bancshares IncFTSB1.29----101.82
PaperClip IncPCPJ7.5----99.23
VOC Energy TrustVOC8.53-27.4710097.96
Oregon Bancorp IncORBN1.71----96.88
Alon USA Partners LPALDW7.23--86.0996.15
Boeing CoBA1.9121.0149.3594.32
Comtech TelecommCMTL1.78-11.4256.3493.25
Wynn Resorts LtdWYNN1.225.9255.492.23
Issuer Direct CorpISDR1.17--36.3692.17
Fidelity D & D BancorpFDBC1.392.6635.8888.6
New Ulm Telecom IncNULM2.171.7742.3186.01
Alaska Power & TelAPTL2.8----85.42
Mesa Royalty TrustMTR8.11-26.19104.0884.97
PulteGroup IncPHM1.08--18.0983.51
Apollo GlobalAPO5.5126.8959.1583.11
Huntsman CorpHUN1.464.5629.6381.87
Valhi IncVHI1.29-12.7636.3681.79
Medifast IncMED1.99--63.0577.64
NextEra EnergyNEP3.44--105.7475.41
Rocky Brands IncRCKY2.22--72.1375.24
World Wrestling EntertWWE1.53-7.79104.3573.32
H&E Equipment ServicesHEES2.81--107.8472.82
Caterpillar IncCAT1.9711.34213.172.68
FNB BancorpFNBG1.2628.7625.6871.67
Enterprise FinancialEFSG3.83----71.57
CVR Refining LPCVRR5.58--071.06
The Estee LauderEL1.120.2536.7668.64
Hayward Industries IncHWRI1.32----67.96
Avery Dennison CorpAVY1.529.8638.3967.25
LPL Financial HoldingsLPLA1.75--42.3765.29
Best Buy Co IncBBY1.9711.7432.9965.27
Optex SystemsOPXS1.83----64.91
Graco IncGGG1.069.4674.664.71
Insperity IncNSP1.0110.0829.5764.41
Simulations Plus IncSLP1.345.9260.6164.35
Cohu IncCOHU1.06023.7664.1
MSCI IncMSCI1.03--36.6463.75
Grandpoint Capital IncGPNC2.85----63.45
ILG IncILG2.07--65.5262.85
Lighthouse Bank CaLGHT1.39----62.78
Oak Valley BancorpOVLY1.24--20.6662.47
Bob Evans Farms IncBOBE1.767.44105.4362.28
RGC Resources IncRGCO2.24.2366.2861.59
Canterbury Park HoldingCPHC1.44--33.8561.49
AbbVie IncABBV2.6--60.4461.24
The Carlyle Group LPCG5.32--67.8260.92
Southern Realty CoSRLY3.84----60.64
HollyFrontier CorpHFC2.5731.3669.4760.62
Kennametal IncKMT1.628.1858.8260.33
First BancTrust CorpFIRT1.172.9223.960.19
MV Oil TrustMVO7.78-35.0110060.03
NetApp IncNTAP1.4--33.6259.77
Fortress TransportationFTAI6.64----59.4
General Cable CorpBGC2.43----59.16
Anthem IncANTM1.1921.0623.9459.07
CSX CorpCSX1.3814.4539.1858.98
Farmers BancorpFABP2.36----58.8
YuMe IncYUME1.3--2458.66
Progressive CorpPGR1.2317.3728.6157.86
Kemper CorpKMPR1.4044.0457.47
Ally Financial IncALLY1.36--16.7456.83
Moody's CorporationMCO1.0422.5753.3656.62
First American FinancialFAF2.5837.9755.3456.43
Ameriprise Financial IncAMP1.9127.429.5956.08
Polaris Industries IncPII1.8419.5772.0156.04
Wyndham WorldwideWYN1.9927.2340.2256.03
RF Industries LtdRFIL3.023.4--56
Abbott LaboratoriesABT1.8-11.1787.9255.82
Deere & CoDE1.526.0435.9355.68
CVR Energy IncCVI5.34--425.5355.45
Peoples Bankshares IncPBVA1.03----55.38
Viper Energy Partners LPVNOM5.21--123.4855.18
Gap IncGPS2.7215.3842.455.04
Southern Copper CorpSCCO1.21-40.625.4954.95
Fidelity National FinancialFNF2.6512.8943.1854.74
The Stephan CoSPCO5.88-1.28--54.29
Nutrisystem IncNTRI1.33038.2554.11
Norwood Financial CorpNWFL2.613.2950.953.17
Drive Shack IncDS2.09-27.52--52.93
Ohio Valley Banc CorpOVBC2.07045.4152.54
First Choice BancorpFCBP3.27--49.5952.23
Potomac Bancshares IncPTBS1.89-41.04--52.04
Moelis & Co Class AMC3.02--68.152.01
Tessco Technologies IncTESS4.227.78242.4251.92
Delek US Holdings IncDK1.6731.95101.6951.35
Monarch Cement CoMCEM1.86-1.5715.9351.06
Apple IncAAPL1.4344.6826.0650.85
Southeastern BankingSEBC1.52----50.57

40 Best Performing Utility Stocks of 2017

Top 40 Utiltity stocks of 2017 with a yield of 1% or more.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
China Gas HoldingsCGHOF1.15--21.29119.69
Alaska Power & TelAPTL2.8----85.42
ENN Energy HoldingsXNGSF1.5422.1735.877.38
Avangrid IncAGR3.45--8036.85
Algonquin PowerAQN4.2814.93123.1236.71
EVN AG ADREVNVY2.70.529.6835.84
BKW AGBKWAF3.24--26.9834.85
California WaterCWT1.612.3350.1833.98
Eletropaulo MetropEPUMY2.28--230.4133.47
CESP - Cia EnergeticaCESDY8.35----33.33
AusNet ServicesSAUNF4.967.4125.3533.21
Avangrid IncAGR3.45--8036.85
Algonquin PowerAQN4.2814.93123.1236.71
BKW AGBKWAF3.24--26.9834.85
California WaterCWT1.612.3350.1833.98
NRG Yield IncNYLD.A5.64--252.3833.91
AusNet ServicesSAUNF4.967.4125.3533.21
NextEra Energy IncNEE2.539.6142.9433.12
Avista CorpAVA2.784.4971.1132.36
Aqua America IncWTR2.057.9458.5431.3
Crius Energy TrustCRIUF6.79--228.5826.6
American States WaterAWR1.7610.6953.6125.97
American Water WorksAWK1.8210.2353.3825.35
Electricite de FranceECIFF1.426.2953.7625.21
Corning Natural GasCNIG2.025.8663.4424.85
Polaris InfrastructureRAMPF3.9--272.2224.5
Hong Kong and ChinaHOKCF1.397.9259.5224.42
Brookfield RenewableBEP5.366.22--23.87
Artesian ResourcesARTNB2.473.3665.7123.8
Pattern Energy GroupPEGI7.68--2766.2523.56
Fortis IncFTS3.4311.8869.0821.88
Great Plains EnergyGXP3.424.94611.1121.68
Electric PowerEDRWY2.2413.9221.2321.1
China ResourcesCRPJY6.222.7399.4220.47
El Paso Electric CoEE2.413.1753.7520.46

Top 30 Telecom Dividend Stocks of 2017

Top 30 Telecom stocks of 2017 with a yield of 1% or more.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
Advanced InfoAVIVF6.718.71104.33148.57
New Ulm TelecomNULM2.171.7742.3186.01
Hellenic TelecomHLTOY1.33-2.9257.2750.57
Cogeco CommCGEAF1.4911.4621.3946.23
Vodacom GroupVODAF2.1--89.7339.9
American TowerAMT1.86--95.0636.02
Moscow City TelMWCTY31.093.56167.8635.75
Vodafone GroupVODPF5.69-8.09--35.7
Rogers CommRCI2.956.2277.1134.57
Spirent CommSPNUF2.855.68--31.96
freenet AGFRTAF5.22--64.2630.59
Crown CastleCCI3.58--316.6730.03
Telefonica DeutschlandTELDF5.26----28.71
Hutchison TelecomHTHKY3.51.6479.2428.08
MTN GroupMTNOF3.3231.66159.0925.9
Rogers CommunicationsRCIAF2.756.2257.8324.12
TELUS CorpTU4.0310.7991.7523.58
Swisscom AGSWZCF4.18--68.0322.97
Globe Telecom IncGTMEF1.277.735.9121.36
PLDT IncPHTCF1.76-7.0523.320.31
Spark New ZealandNZTCF7.0913.81143.4517.84
Magyar Telekom PLCMGYTF5.1--47.8616.95
Orange SAFNCTF2.98-15.5920016.86
PCCW LtdPCWLF4.510.2188.1516.86
BCE IncBCE4.675.9587.7715.69
Nippon TelegraphNTTYY2.528.6931.6915.41
Chorus LtdCRRLF3.53--72.4814.55
Singapore TelecomSGAPY5.562.6449.8314.55
Nippon TelegraphNPPXF1.1527.9414.1914.45

Top Performing Healthcare Dividend Stocks of 2017

Top 40 healthcare stocks of 2017 with a yield of 1% or more.




NameSymbolYield5yr Div
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
1 Year
Return %
PharmChem IncPCHM4.67----148.89
Fisher & Paykel HealthcFSPKF1.8312.8189.6884.6
AbbVie IncABBV2.65--60.4458.53
Anthem IncANTM1.221.0623.9458.38
CSL LtdCMXHF1.2316.3145.2554.27
Abbott LaboratoriesABT1.86-11.1787.9251.34
Chugai PharmaceuticalCHGCF1.18--44.4650.88
Genus PLCGENSF1.2-5.7627.7443.52
UnitedHealth GroupUNH1.331.1331.2539.55
Takeda PharmaceuticalTKPHF1.42--43.338.88
ResMed IncRMD1.61--54.4738.68
Haw Par Corp Ltd ADRHAWPY1.65--33.9737.31
Sihuan PharmaceuticalSHPHF1.58--27.0235.85
RecordatiRCDTF1.86.4753.2733.69
ResMedRSMDF1.21--23.2433.6
STERIS PLCSTE1.3510.5568.4531.55
Becton, Dickinson BDX1.3710.1663.4831.08
Stryker CorpSYK1.1315.7736.3230.69
Chemical Works of...GEDSF1.43-2.9730.3230.41
Bioqual IncBIOQ1.549.86--27.74
Torii PharmaceuticalTRXPF1.6720.2134.9927.59
Sirtex Medical LtdSXMDF1.84----26.69
Daiichi Sankyo CoDSKYF1.26--59.326.44
Fresenius MedicalFMCQF1--22.9726.02
Rhoen KlinikumRKAGY1.1617.371754.6925.95
Kindred HealthcareKND2.47----25.1
AstraZeneca PLCAZNCF4.35-1.37100.0125.03
Johnson & JohnsonJNJ2.386.9657.0424.16
PD-RX PharmaPDRX5.08----24
Ryman HealthcareRHCGF1.9--23.9223.52
Sienna Senior Living IncLWSCF4.857.81175.5322.32
Encompass Health CorpHLS1.98--35.0222.19
Amgen IncAMGN2.6548.1740.222.08
Chartwell RetirementCWSRF3.4633.38394.821.62
AmerisourceBergen CorpABC1.6122.9389.0219.32
Novartis AGNVS3.242.8499.1919
Eli Lilly and CoLLY2.460.898.5717.66
Conmed CorpCNMD1.57--145.4517.21
Medtronic PLCMDT2.2412.1448.915.91