Safe Dividend Stocks

The safe dividend list is comprised of companies that have increased their dividend every year for 15 years or more. These stocks are famous for consistently paying and growing their dividend.

We call this our safe dividend list because after 15 years of consistent dividend growth we consider the dividend these stocks are paying to be safe and unlikely to be cut. We’ve given these stocks a little bump in their rating because of their rock-solid dividend history. Each stock yields 2% or more at the time this list was created.

Last Update:  6/1/2020

Get access to members only content when you join Top Dividends.
Already a member?  Login here.

NameSymbolYrs of Div
Increases
Yield5yr Div
Growth %
1yr Revenue
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
5yr Yield
Avg
1 Year
Return %
Rating
Members OnlyMembers Only483.044.78.160%3.1310.0998.5
Members OnlyMembers Only481.7315.58.740%2.3431.4998
Members OnlyMembers Only342.9811.610.239%2.6819.397.5
Members OnlyMembers Only262.2311.513.271%2.5726.8197
Members OnlyMembers Only422.176.91560%2.537.7396.5
Members OnlyMembers Only481.866.47.241%2.0618.1696
Members OnlyMembers Only651.516.97.251%1.8410.5296
Members OnlyMembers Only473.0997.774%2.843.3595
Members OnlyMembers Only212.4811.74.465%2.643294.5
Members OnlyMembers Only282.848.5637%2.723.494.5
Members OnlyMembers Only382.238.71.354%2.3518.2294
Members OnlyMembers Only393.839.411.443%2.82-0.8193.5
Members OnlyMembers Only371.0124.67.628%113.4793
Members OnlyMembers Only572.796.33.359%2.6712.0692.5
Members OnlyMembers Only461.967.52.956%2.2338.7392
Members OnlyMembers Only222.711.359.336%2.160.7192
Members OnlyMembers Only522.236.51.848%3.1947.2192
Members OnlyMembers Only471.545.13.548%2.1311.4691.5
Members OnlyMembers Only271.111.63.540%1.1317.4491.5
Members OnlyMembers Only221.623.98.858%2.0229.2991
Members OnlyMembers Only272.187.427.180%2.282.5591
Members OnlyMembers Only203.4912.18.237%2.89-11.4791
Members OnlyMembers Only233.628.211.2N/A%2.8829.2491
Members OnlyMembers Only481.385.94.642%1.922.8891
Members OnlyMembers Only211.02134.230%1.18.9190.5
Members OnlyMembers Only202.114.945.318%2.076.7790.5
Members OnlyMembers Only470.8413.713.724%1.0849.0690
Members OnlyMembers Only442.5113.45.758%2.1-9.5790
Members OnlyMembers Only260.849.712.821%1.1327.4990
Members OnlyMembers Only300.9712.712.942%1.1635.5490
Members OnlyMembers Only270.318.310.817%0.5779.7890
Members OnlyMembers Only571.7220.22.437%1.7137.3589
Members OnlyMembers Only200.819.99.320%0.8322.2589
Members OnlyMembers Only531.9416152%1.7621.2589
Members OnlyMembers Only241.3811.534%1.44-0.589
Members OnlyMembers Only333.855.45.636%3.13-15.2388.5
Members OnlyMembers Only282.655.415.220%2.18-14.988
Members OnlyMembers Only571.88.31.153%1.696.7187.5
Members OnlyMembers Only631.9710.40.434%1.8817.487.5
Members OnlyMembers Only222.5271.456%2.321.5487.5
Members OnlyMembers Only263.34911.182%2.72-14.787.5
Members OnlyMembers Only270.5418.34.912%0.5710.9987
Members OnlyMembers Only271.1811.3238%1.186.6187
Members OnlyMembers Only331.449-1.644%1.710.5587
Members OnlyMembers Only572.443.85.558%2.323.5586.5
Members OnlyMembers Only223.297.36.425%2.48-27.2986.5
Members OnlyMembers Only422.3612.22.361%2.036.0186.5
Members OnlyMembers Only302.267.23.864%2.55-17.9386.5
Members OnlyMembers Only623.75112.767%2.68-1.8386
Members OnlyMembers Only283.692.89.750%3.14-10.4586
Members OnlyMembers Only471.7522.150%2.4421.9386
Members OnlyMembers Only453.697.8-2.251%2.961.7786
Members OnlyMembers Only291.38.43.521%1.067.3285.5
Members OnlyMembers Only222.816.4-1.776%3.029.5585.5
Members OnlyMembers Only444.376.63.746%2.29-15.2285.5
Members OnlyMembers Only282.716.32.150%2.55-2.1585
Members OnlyMembers Only272.251.82.244%2.986.284.5
Members OnlyMembers Only223.65420.239%2.94-29.2884
Members OnlyMembers Only280.8910.82.235%1.0914.8484
Members OnlyMembers Only420.9115.52.626%0.9440.6684
Members OnlyMembers Only521.118.2-823%1.1416.8384
Members OnlyMembers Only441.930.63.132%2.2112.9283.5
Members OnlyMembers Only312.91.220.126%2.44-5.1883.5
Members OnlyMembers Only452.4818.5-9.154%2.1823.8383.5
Members OnlyMembers Only583.485.6-1.169%3.19-4.1582.5
Members OnlyMembers Only642.024.6-438%2.218.5282.5
Members OnlyMembers Only251.379.3-5.930%1.388.7282.5
Members OnlyMembers Only271.936.1-383%2.2110.7982.5
Members OnlyMembers Only252.2815.4-7.542%1.889.6782
Members OnlyMembers Only223.167.2-263%2.6-8.3182
Members OnlyMembers Only262.0624.6-14.945%1.2815.0482
Members OnlyMembers Only263.532.71.441%3.09-5.7181.5
Members OnlyMembers Only521.698.1-18.631%1.6411.4381.5
Members OnlyMembers Only252.794.9-5.956%2.4511.281.5
Members OnlyMembers Only276.191.515.355%4.17-24.3381
Members OnlyMembers Only253.695.4-2.126%2.67-19.7381
Members OnlyMembers Only204.224.21.453%3.15-18.4181
Members OnlyMembers Only281.1610.8-8.228%1.0817.7381
Members OnlyMembers Only341.661.7-238%2.3213.3981
Members OnlyMembers Only224.352.85.934%3.06-20.3180.5
Members OnlyMembers Only263.417.8-2141%3.040.7880
Members OnlyMembers Only323.1811.3-9.733%1.98-19.5880
Members OnlyMembers Only262.036.2-11.231%1.6519.9580
Members OnlyMembers Only272.8532.760%2.82-1.6379.5
Members OnlyMembers Only442.667.6-6.263%2.63-4.8179.5
Members OnlyMembers Only373.296-3.658%2.97-15.4979.5
Members OnlyMembers Only245.198.6-3.464%4-1.9479
Members OnlyMembers Only481.316.81.492%1.43.4579
Members OnlyMembers Only471.828.3-5.443%1.544.1178.5
Members OnlyMembers Only633.282.3-8.956%3.21.3178.5
Members OnlyMembers Only560.8513.5-3.925%1.0245.1878
Members OnlyMembers Only442.114.5-10.654%2.121.9678
Members OnlyMembers Only484.985.2-9.567%3.19-9.4978
Members OnlyMembers Only632.733.14.6162%3.0812.7878
Members OnlyMembers Only362.267.5-10.748%2.19-0.1277.5
Members OnlyMembers Only463.364.20.359%2.23-29.7177.5
Members OnlyMembers Only572.042.4-0.819%2.08-10.6977.5
Members OnlyMembers Only383.067.9-8.827%2.27-28.677
Members OnlyMembers Only263.2214-7.833%1.94-23.9777
Members OnlyMembers Only231.4411.8-7.734%1.373.1677
Members OnlyMembers Only263.716.6-13.848%2.84-16.2476.5
Members OnlyMembers Only331.735.2-5.940%1.710.1576.5
Members OnlyMembers Only503.226.1-6.563%2.42-18.776.5
Members OnlyMembers Only282.831.4-7.356%2.84-3.2776
Members OnlyMembers Only532.2130.334%1.93-7.6476
Members OnlyMembers Only244.287.9-9.443%2.63-24.4576
Members OnlyMembers Only223.953.72.343%3.34-2276
Members OnlyMembers Only261.295.4-3.140%1.45-1.4776
Members OnlyMembers Only223.752.4-2.840%3.26-17.6976
Members OnlyMembers Only531.854-0.476%1.98-5.4976
Members OnlyMembers Only520.986.11.734%1.02-6.476
Members OnlyMembers Only431.6113.9-3.923%1.26-7.0775.5
Members OnlyMembers Only481.998.6-6.840%1.57-1.9275.5
Members OnlyMembers Only522.185.8-6.144%1.87-0.5775.5
Members OnlyMembers Only643.755.5-3.775%2.89-14.7575
Members OnlyMembers Only493.485.6-10.267%2.95-19.2575
Members OnlyMembers Only481.362.4-435%1.2912.0375
Members OnlyMembers Only262.975.9-13.526%1.87-17.5874.5
Members OnlyMembers Only262.127.6-10.217%1.57-18.2874.5
Members OnlyMembers Only532.099.949176%1.88-0.6874.5
Members OnlyMembers Only254.3210.1-32.270%3.28-11.9174
Members OnlyMembers Only501.656.7-3.925%1.26-2.3373.5
Members OnlyMembers Only244.6914.9-5138%2.04-20.3173
Members OnlyMembers Only333.134.5-21.545%2.48-15.9373
Members OnlyMembers Only394.284.8-27.647%3.22-14.773
Members OnlyMembers Only642.940.6-0.183%3.17-6.7972.5
Members OnlyMembers Only251.8912.3035%1.65-2.4872.5
Members OnlyMembers Only405.7116.7-6.754%2.47-40.5772.5
Members OnlyMembers Only262.522.9-3.437%2.13-15.3172
Members OnlyMembers Only385.124.6-14.252%3.11-25.0671.5
Members OnlyMembers Only441.195.1-55.265%1.24-7.3771.5
Members OnlyMembers Only342.91.50.5195%3.9215.2671.5
Members OnlyMembers Only282.385.9-28.832%1.67-15.6671
Members OnlyMembers Only464.183.3-876%3.56-15.2471
Members OnlyMembers Only454.71.2-11.659%3.61-16.8370.5
Members OnlyMembers Only250.833.211.4N/A%0.95-3.0870.5
Members OnlyMembers Only342.7717.9-6.117%1.84-44.7670.5
Members OnlyMembers Only473.781.6-7.762%2.92-11.3570.5
Members OnlyMembers Only275.024.316.9188%4.23-20.5270
Members OnlyMembers Only366.72.1-4.6105%5.531.5769.5
Members OnlyMembers Only243.556.8-26.261%2.67-26.2669.5
Members OnlyMembers Only487.058.2-20.679%4.23-22.7569
Members OnlyMembers Only306.334.26.9139%4.21-39.1768.5
Members OnlyMembers Only324.097.3-14.572%2.25-37.5168
Members OnlyMembers Only525.225.1-0.292%2.99-38.4767.5
Members OnlyMembers Only203.911.4-16.955%2.98-21.1266.5
Members OnlyMembers Only204.495.3n/aN/A%3.1-18.8266.5
Members OnlyMembers Only214.124.1-16.2117%3.59-10.8166
Members OnlyMembers Only508.6610.815N/A%4.68-20.8965.5
Members OnlyMembers Only253.8312-4.2N/A%1.48-35.9465
Members OnlyMembers Only473.2712.8-34.6121%2.34-28.263.5
Members OnlyMembers Only247.111.8-6.6308%4.91-12.2962
Members OnlyMembers Only236.682.70.9237%5.92-24.9759.5
Members OnlyMembers Only494.062.5-11.1165%3.15-19.2657.5
Members OnlyMembers Only335.682.5-13.1233%4.15-20.1854.5
Members OnlyMembers Only395.261.8-62.5623%3.88-28.1251
Members OnlyMembers Only603.964.9n/a712%2.68-38.3450.5
Members OnlyMembers Only336.060.4-30.4310%4.74-29.4749
Members OnlyMembers Only479.321.6-12.1N/A%5.38-57.8839.5
Members OnlyMembers Only268.521.70.2221%5.11-39.9538