Safe Dividend Stocks

The safe dividend list is comprised of companies that have increased their dividend every year for 15 years or more. These stocks are famous for consistently paying and growing their dividend.

We call this our safe dividend list because after 15 years of consistent dividend growth we consider the dividend these stocks are paying to be safe and unlikely to be cut. We’ve given these stocks a little bump in their rating because of their rock-solid dividend history. Each stock yields 2% or more at the time this list was created.

Last Update: 11/04/2022

Get access to members only content when you join Top Dividends.
Already a member?  Login here.

NameSymbolYrs of Div
Increases
Yield5yr Div
Growth %
1yr Revenue
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
5yr Yield
Avg
Rating
Members OnlyMembers Only551.76-2.8427.1024%1.9272
Members OnlyMembers Only471.694.4321.4021%2.8294
Members OnlyMembers Only471.7112.5710.0057%1.9695
Members OnlyMembers Only402.4711.43-2.9022%2.3488
Members OnlyMembers Only280.574.6691.2072%1.3477
Members OnlyMembers Only262.056.9937.5018%2.5292
Members OnlyMembers Only292.2316.17-4.4035%1.6468.5
Members OnlyMembers Only402.6411.5122.4062%2.2288.5
Members OnlyMembers Only293.134.212.2036%3.0885
Members OnlyMembers Only382.548.5334.8048%2.2497.5
Members OnlyMembers Only291.63.821.4042%1.2771
Members OnlyMembers Only681.818.97-4.5065%1.6174
Members OnlyMembers Only291.6613.6324.4028%2.0498
Members OnlyMembers Only501.493.830.7052%1.2972
Members OnlyMembers Only425.138.07N/A34%3.7669.5
Members OnlyMembers Only523.816.3227.3056%3.1991.5
Members OnlyMembers Only300.811.715.0036%0.9688.5
Members OnlyMembers Only372.021.835.8031%1.8680
Members OnlyMembers Only280.818.6920.3018%0.8384
Members OnlyMembers Only272.571.710.60N/A%3.6186.5
Members OnlyMembers Only292.27.5920.9032%2.4298.5
Members OnlyMembers Only291.563.0511.7022%1.9992
Members OnlyMembers Only541.498.650.3027%1.5384
Members OnlyMembers Only302.816.098.1052%2.4588
Members OnlyMembers Only292.226.534.2041%2.7798
Members OnlyMembers Only261.426.980.4034%1.2674.5
Members OnlyMembers Only622.786.14-21.1082%2.5267
Members OnlyMembers Only592.5830.9080%2.3675
Members OnlyMembers Only453.437.71-3.70142%2.5769.5
Members OnlyMembers Only271.8112.4125.7037%1.6787.5
Members OnlyMembers Only461.269.0636.4014%1.2288.5
Members OnlyMembers Only390.9823.3614.2033%1.0084
Members OnlyMembers Only423.734.560.1037%3.6186.5
Members OnlyMembers Only353.145.0749.2031%4.42102
Members OnlyMembers Only551.676.373.7067%1.6381
Members OnlyMembers Only361.594.9215.1033%1.5785
Members OnlyMembers Only671.552.596.9024%1.7780
Members OnlyMembers Only282.638.0311.2023%2.1387
Members OnlyMembers Only301.436.6N/A52%1.0259.5
Members OnlyMembers Only483.592.8514.9068%3.6896.5
Members OnlyMembers Only652.421.378.3038%2.6884.5
Members OnlyMembers Only266.739.5120.70140%6.4384.5
Members OnlyMembers Only321.747.247.8080%2.1693.5
Members OnlyMembers Only283.965.078.40157%2.9467.5
Members OnlyMembers Only281.368.827.5013%1.1981
Members OnlyMembers Only300.9912.6720.2019%0.9879.5
Members OnlyMembers Only264.8913.474.2030%3.4889
Members OnlyMembers Only554.291.7715.20122%3.7870.5
Members OnlyMembers Only531.123.9713.8021%1.2384
Members OnlyMembers Only312.0520.884.3041%2.2797
Members OnlyMembers Only251.2416.9212.1031%1.1685.5
Members OnlyMembers Only6625.1217.8042%2.8998
Members OnlyMembers Only511.165.916.9023%1.6694
Members OnlyMembers Only562.259.96.0056%1.9792.5
Members OnlyMembers Only274.782.886.50435%4.8081.5
Members OnlyMembers Only592.4613.4212.8056%2.2891
Members OnlyMembers Only320.97107.2038%1.0590
Members OnlyMembers Only602.615.871.9061%2.5986.5
Members OnlyMembers Only503.7340.9087%3.3077.5
Members OnlyMembers Only602.953.6210.2076%3.1390
Members OnlyMembers Only601.787.9417.3096%1.7589
Members OnlyMembers Only271.799.8416.0030%1.8292
Members OnlyMembers Only515.294.26-1.9059%3.8576
Members OnlyMembers Only291.577.7214.7060%1.7089
Members OnlyMembers Only602.2617.98-0.3027%1.6376
Members OnlyMembers Only273.265.8-1.60N/A%2.4566
Members OnlyMembers Only472.237.92-5.3069%2.3085
Members OnlyMembers Only354.380.4-22.90N/A%5.1356.5
Members OnlyMembers Only453.118.36-7.7066%2.1875.5
Members OnlyMembers Only313.032.4920.9053%3.0592
Members OnlyMembers Only472.374.7316.5054%2.0384
Members OnlyMembers Only301.9116.4515.7041%2.2598
Members OnlyMembers Only644.745.38-3.6051%3.2970.5
Members OnlyMembers Only511.375.8412.20106%1.3879
Members OnlyMembers Only591.1513.562.4024%0.8878
Members OnlyMembers Only282.1911.8353.8085%2.1586.5
Members OnlyMembers Only522.822.4527.4034%3.4096
Members OnlyMembers Only273.217.2950.3063%3.0899.5
Members OnlyMembers Only335.213.17.30123%4.6377
Members OnlyMembers Only491.554.791.806%2.5088
Members OnlyMembers Only664.150.5330.9079%3.3982
Members OnlyMembers Only294.873.3473.50294%4.3171
Members OnlyMembers Only413.953.58-14.5034%3.9075.5
Members OnlyMembers Only263.0812.08-0.9027%2.9386
Members OnlyMembers Only502.547.398.8063%2.8299
Members OnlyMembers Only662.755.481.3061%2.6783.5
Members OnlyMembers Only661.8411.375.8043%1.6284.5
Members OnlyMembers Only272.462.3631.5031%2.4583.5
Members OnlyMembers Only512.188.082.2053%1.6774.5
Members OnlyMembers Only470.784.51217.808%1.0686
Members OnlyMembers Only270.962.99-16.90N/A%0.9058.5
Members OnlyMembers Only290.6212.71-7.7028%0.5266
Members OnlyMembers Only481.826.117.1039%1.9993
Members OnlyMembers Only292.324.64.6070%2.5388.5
Members OnlyMembers Only283.976.13-2.7041%3.5982.5
Members OnlyMembers Only541.3210.2319.3020%1.0784
Members OnlyMembers Only311.477.39-2.9021%1.1975
Members OnlyMembers Only441.0715.3417.5031%0.8276.5
Members OnlyMembers Only252.735.710.8072%2.9789.5
Members OnlyMembers Only552.0610.765.4080%1.8985
Members OnlyMembers Only403.344.1733.6042%2.9989.5
Members OnlyMembers Only491.0815.4637.1027%0.8676.5
Members OnlyMembers Only352.2411.18-2.5026%2.4091
Members OnlyMembers Only554.186.389.0085%1.9478
Members OnlyMembers Only291.3110.417.7043%1.0781
Members OnlyMembers Only522.4119.5616.2068%2.3492.5
Members OnlyMembers Only484.263.222.9081%3.0275.5
Members OnlyMembers Only552.628.453.5040%2.3578
Members OnlyMembers Only342.231.3611.5021%2.4790.5
Members OnlyMembers Only362.924.68-0.6038%2.5978.5
Members OnlyMembers Only501.813.38-3.3037%1.3065
Members OnlyMembers Only560.92.9924.2034%1.0484
Members OnlyMembers Only291.734.413.10150%2.2067
Members OnlyMembers Only364.515.48-18.7053%2.6171
Members OnlyMembers Only483.341.612.9054%4.0490
Members OnlyMembers Only354.087.735.9022%2.9089
Members OnlyMembers Only375.851.484.6036%4.0781
Members OnlyMembers Only301.647.9425.6017%1.6990.5
Members OnlyMembers Only515.657.834.8089%5.3786
Members OnlyMembers Only302.81.377.2048%2.7483.5
Members OnlyMembers Only474.854.95-4.2032%3.4176
Members OnlyMembers Only491.71.912.4047%1.8676.5
Members OnlyMembers Only254.741.2411.00152%5.6873.5
Members OnlyMembers Only290.216.846.607%0.3779
Members OnlyMembers Only312.076.9919.8061%2.2089
Members OnlyMembers Only403.633.0574.5058%5.3890.5
Members OnlyMembers Only251.813.958.9058%1.7981.5
Members OnlyMembers Only201.7710.7678.9086%1.8885
Members OnlyMembers Only232.927.49-10.2025%2.4575.5
Members OnlyMembers Only213.92.9-6.0048%2.6173
Members OnlyMembers Only204.164.2611.9080%3.5682.5
Members OnlyMembers Only213.079.9916.3049%2.1691
Members OnlyMembers Only230.757.6845.4015%0.7981.5
Members OnlyMembers Only243.076.322.6032%2.7383
Members OnlyMembers Only231.998.7722.9025%2.2389.5
Members OnlyMembers Only243.316.1521.2064%2.7789
Members OnlyMembers Only232.5413.7416.0065%2.3689
Members OnlyMembers Only240.8410.2121.2033%0.9783
Members OnlyMembers Only203.085.5111.0083%3.3496.5
Members OnlyMembers Only203.394.37.10124%2.2969
Members OnlyMembers Only213.385.53-17.9028%3.0677
Members OnlyMembers Only211.8715.09-11.4045%1.6371.5
Members OnlyMembers Only202.719.12-9.3063%2.5777
Members OnlyMembers Only200.882.6232.3027%1.1775.5
Members OnlyMembers Only231.699.55-1.3056%1.5477.5
Members OnlyMembers Only218.064.1120.70111%7.5265
Members OnlyMembers Only200.889.612.4025%1.2381.5
Members OnlyMembers Only211.0611.2-0.9031%0.9574
Members OnlyMembers Only223.541.36-10.7056%3.0369.5
Members OnlyMembers Only224.315.1514.0032%3.3589
Members OnlyMembers Only242.819.21.8037%2.5083
Members OnlyMembers Only202.4710.396.40N/A%1.6778
Members OnlyMembers Only202.075.2535.7024%2.8989.5
Members OnlyMembers Only223.916.34.50N/A%2.6978.5
Members OnlyMembers Only201.3418.3713.8029%1.0783
Members OnlyMembers Only201.0414.7311.9056%0.9584.5
Members OnlyMembers Only233.622.6522.30197%4.1274.5
Members OnlyMembers Only213.543.3138.6093%4.4283.5
Members OnlyMembers Only202.345.515.2024%2.3486.5
Members OnlyMembers Only232.66-2.421.8052%2.7467.5
Members OnlyMembers Only232.88-2.421.8052%2.7564.5
Members OnlyMembers Only200.648.859.407%0.6981.5