Safe Dividend Stocks

The safe dividend list is comprised of companies that have increased their dividend every year for 15 years or more. These stocks are famous for consistently paying and growing their dividend.

We call this our safe dividend list because after 15 years of consistent dividend growth we consider the dividend these stocks are paying to be safe and unlikely to be cut. We’ve given these stocks a little bump in their rating because of their rock-solid dividend history. Each stock yields 2% or more at the time this list was created.

Last Update: 3/1/2021

Get access to members only content when you join Top Dividends.
Already a member?  Login here.

NameSymbolYrs of Div
Increases
Yield5yr Div
Growth %
1yr Revenue
Growth %
Payout
Ratio
5yr Yield
Avg
1 Year
Return %
Rating
Members OnlyMembers Only452.587.810.145%3.0552.32102
Members OnlyMembers Only253.6610.127.450%3.438.5499.5
Members OnlyMembers Only342.6911.61836%2.6636.3199
Members OnlyMembers Only222.27719.954%2.3130.6799
Members OnlyMembers Only203.0912.17.737%2.989.898.5
Members OnlyMembers Only571.5120.226.729%1.7248.7598
Members OnlyMembers Only404.1816.743.669%3.0123.1698
Members OnlyMembers Only222.72444.242%2.917.9297
Members OnlyMembers Only602.554.925.232%2.668.296.5
Members OnlyMembers Only222.6411.310.732%2.314.8396.5
Members OnlyMembers Only623.31115.863%2.8319.7896.5
Members OnlyMembers Only222.897.310.328%2.5421.7196.5
Members OnlyMembers Only272.6539.755%2.6912.9396
Members OnlyMembers Only261.139.35525%1.3430.696
Members OnlyMembers Only283.91.59.854%4.4836.8196
Members OnlyMembers Only453.711.257.558%3.8735.1596
Members OnlyMembers Only531.65.818.735%1.8221.7796
Members OnlyMembers Only382.717.95.516%2.3213.5496
Members OnlyMembers Only322.5711.38.135%2.147.2396
Members OnlyMembers Only212.4211.76.467%2.5535.2496
Members OnlyMembers Only521.358.19.435%1.630.696
Members OnlyMembers Only642.53.18.358%2.9112.7496
Members OnlyMembers Only403.744.812.145%3.46.3395.5
Members OnlyMembers Only432.456.927.145%2.4214.9795
Members OnlyMembers Only282.286.34.353%2.4921.1395
Members OnlyMembers Only582.486.38.372%2.6320.995
Members OnlyMembers Only231.0711.814.136%1.340.6795
Members OnlyMembers Only241.27813.230%1.3714.295
Members OnlyMembers Only372.9665.283%2.9725.894
Members OnlyMembers Only261.125.411.644%1.3827.494
Members OnlyMembers Only252.75.432.626%2.72-0.7294
Members OnlyMembers Only531.476.521.335%3.0581.6394
Members OnlyMembers Only281.485.948.921%1.7250.794
Members OnlyMembers Only334.190.48.537%4.8839.3294
Members OnlyMembers Only531.65430.844%1.8116.4394
Members OnlyMembers Only572.293.87.755%2.3213.4294
Members OnlyMembers Only282.148.51.239%2.5712.2494
Members OnlyMembers Only382.38.75.362%2.2818.5694
Members OnlyMembers Only571.698.35.658%1.6722.5293.5
Members OnlyMembers Only331.6194.944%1.6115.4893.5
Members OnlyMembers Only261.7324.611.146%1.4152.2993.5
Members OnlyMembers Only511.116.75.227%1.2748.8792.5
Members OnlyMembers Only233.137.23.945%2.749.9392.5
Members OnlyMembers Only471.495.15.747%1.8819.4992.5
Members OnlyMembers Only282.661.410.355%2.788.2392.5
Members OnlyMembers Only532.099.97.859%1.793.5592.5
Members OnlyMembers Only271.832.91339%2.1117.6792
Members OnlyMembers Only491.68.62.347%1.6229.2292
Members OnlyMembers Only471.6527.345%2.2323.7192
Members OnlyMembers Only262.475.97.426%1.988.9292
Members OnlyMembers Only483.1598.878%2.85-1.5492
Members OnlyMembers Only203.021.428.341%2.93105.0692
Members OnlyMembers Only211.834.948.712%1.999.891.5
Members OnlyMembers Only333.65.413.531%3.2-6.9891.5
Members OnlyMembers Only491.616.43.346%1.9938.9291.5
Members OnlyMembers Only271.0311.33.256%1.1428.9691.5
Members OnlyMembers Only243.738.24.541%3.180.0491
Members OnlyMembers Only532.08163.258%1.8213.4191
Members OnlyMembers Only282.215.49.423%2.150.0490.5
Members OnlyMembers Only263.232.716.938%3.091.7490.5
Members OnlyMembers Only242.5414.99.350%2.48n/a90.5
Members OnlyMembers Only301.77.22.369%2.3670.8190.5
Members OnlyMembers Only222.996.4947%2.92-7.3490
Members OnlyMembers Only394.11.825.644%3.973.9690
Members OnlyMembers Only270.248.323.314%0.4984.4390
Members OnlyMembers Only520.998.211.220%1.0739.3890
Members OnlyMembers Only483.735.23.287%3.3812.1390
Members OnlyMembers Only491.025.93.556%1.6738.689.5
Members OnlyMembers Only496.058.233.2119%4.73.2489
Members OnlyMembers Only332.734.56.130%2.462.7489
Members OnlyMembers Only260.779.711.420%1.048.6788.5
Members OnlyMembers Only661.766.99.954%1.76-0.6888.5
Members OnlyMembers Only452.2518.50.266%2.1920.8188
Members OnlyMembers Only262.646.6-5.455%2.9239.0588
Members OnlyMembers Only450.915.11527%1.1933.9588
Members OnlyMembers Only223.382.837.129%3.14-9.8888
Members OnlyMembers Only333.297.3-3.744%2.4511.4987.5
Members OnlyMembers Only453.876.65.7N/A%2.747.4587
Members OnlyMembers Only282.912.80.542%3.085.4887
Members OnlyMembers Only631.2210.4-2.531%1.7856.6287
Members OnlyMembers Only270.6611.64.441%1.0876.987
Members OnlyMembers Only641.594.60.341%2.122.1586.5
Members OnlyMembers Only481.356.825.861%1.343.7486.5
Members OnlyMembers Only442.427.6-2.179%2.518.6486.5
Members OnlyMembers Only272.327.4109.796%2.242.5186.5
Members OnlyMembers Only472.631.62.568%2.9152.4386.5
Members OnlyMembers Only483.494.75.562%3.13-0.2986.5
Members OnlyMembers Only252.47125.9N/A%1.8717.5986.5
Members OnlyMembers Only392.019.44125%2.8778.8486.5
Members OnlyMembers Only632.272.30.258%3.0838.7886.5
Members OnlyMembers Only221.02135.930%1.09n/a86
Members OnlyMembers Only271.817.610.817%1.6-14.9986
Members OnlyMembers Only312.431.23.526%2.459.2486
Members OnlyMembers Only271.726.12.781%2.0633.385.5
Members OnlyMembers Only270.5918.37.929%0.567.7985.5
Members OnlyMembers Only291.38.44.824%1.113.7585.5
Members OnlyMembers Only517.7110.85.3141%5.3810.5585.5
Members OnlyMembers Only252.084.923.7124%2.5552.8185.5
Members OnlyMembers Only224.133.747.247%3.31-18.3685
Members OnlyMembers Only463.864.2335%2.45-9.9385
Members OnlyMembers Only243.957.90.131%2.9-9.0385
Members OnlyMembers Only441.40.65.435%2.1145.0984.5
Members OnlyMembers Only493.725.61.859%2.96-15.884
Members OnlyMembers Only221.783.94.257%1.872.4483.5
Members OnlyMembers Only262.06141.844%2.03n/a83.5
Members OnlyMembers Only204.433.44.186%4.56-3.2883.5
Members OnlyMembers Only431.9712.20.8107%2.0817.183
Members OnlyMembers Only491.6515.50.944%2.23n/a83
Members OnlyMembers Only470.9313.77.627%0.99n/a82.5
Members OnlyMembers Only271.831.82.166%2.7719.6882.5
Members OnlyMembers Only280.910.80.328%1.0545.8782.5
Members OnlyMembers Only262.0811.5-4.294%2.4117.282
Members OnlyMembers Only331.365.2-5.442%1.6437.4782
Members OnlyMembers Only571.952.43.319%2.01-0.6181.5
Members OnlyMembers Only261.867.8-14.575%2.8678.5481.5
Members OnlyMembers Only560.7913.56.432%0.94n/a81
Members OnlyMembers Only2616.2-11.443%1.5596.5880.5
Members OnlyMembers Only442.1213.40.763%2.09n/a80.5
Members OnlyMembers Only472.4512.8-5.8N/A%2.4811.2180.5
Members OnlyMembers Only243.46.8-26.162%2.8110.8580
Members OnlyMembers Only301.2112.70.844%1.11-0.2879.5
Members OnlyMembers Only420.9815.59.124%0.91n/a79.5
Members OnlyMembers Only251.7115.4-5.857%1.89n/a78.5
Members OnlyMembers Only370.9124.6-4.739%0.9822.9878
Members OnlyMembers Only341.641.7-3.943%2.0913.6778
Members OnlyMembers Only250.873.223.99%0.91-3.278
Members OnlyMembers Only481.172.4-6.738%1.2910.5878
Members OnlyMembers Only233.722.411.2N/A%3.3-12.2477.5
Members OnlyMembers Only503.872.5-0.7N/A%3.3325.7377
Members OnlyMembers Only452.274.5-2.254%2.04-8.7976.5
Members OnlyMembers Only280.9110.8-19.856%1.0617.4676.5
Members OnlyMembers Only200.669.9-11.714%0.8225.1175.5
Members OnlyMembers Only471.858.3-11.960%1.593.2275.5
Members OnlyMembers Only502.246.1-23.1N/A%2.3921.575.5
Members OnlyMembers Only353.0517.9-0.920%2.03-38.2675.5
Members OnlyMembers Only583.355.6-591%3.22-5.275
Members OnlyMembers Only643.095.5-0.7279%2.9821.8675
Members OnlyMembers Only255.298.6-6.5106%4.31-5.974
Members OnlyMembers Only431.4113.9-734%1.32n/a73.5
Members OnlyMembers Only376.324.9-26.2N/A%4.8610.2373
Members OnlyMembers Only464.623.30.393%3.57-15.4472.5
Members OnlyMembers Only521.136.1-13.640%1.02-1.571.5
Members OnlyMembers Only334.992.5-28.1N/A%4.3510.6871
Members OnlyMembers Only262.574.5-16N/A%2.57-5.4969.5
Members OnlyMembers Only214.794.1n/a87%3.77-6.6569
Members OnlyMembers Only643.910.63.391%3.14-25.2568.5
Members OnlyMembers Only203.845.3n/aN/A%3.26-0.7168
Members OnlyMembers Only367.082.1-2.4N/A%5.78-16.5867.5
Members OnlyMembers Only385.394.6-35.5N/A%3.51-17.8265.5
Members OnlyMembers Only531.693-9.924,899%1.9336.2465
Members OnlyMembers Only247.5211.8-19218%5.52-6.5562